Seleca's Harp (selecasharp) wrote,
Seleca's Harp
selecasharp

My life according to AC/DC

Ganked from beadslut. This took FOREVER, btw. :P

Using only song names from ONE ARTIST, cleverly answer these questions. Pass it on to 15 people you like and include me. You can't use the band I used. Try not to repeat a song title. It's a lot harder than you think! Repost as "my life according to (band name)"


Are you a male or female:
Girl's Got Rhythm

Describe yourself:
Night Prowler

How do you feel:
Ain't No Fun (Waiting Round To Be A Millionaire)

Describe where you currently live:
Hell Ain't A Bad Place To Be

If you could go anywhere, where would you go:
What's Next To The Moon

Your favorite form of transportation:
Wheels

Your best friend:
She's Got Balls

You and your best friends:
Can't Stand Still

What's the weather like:
Stormy May Day [It's almost May! Kinda!]

Favorite time of day:
Skies on Fire

If your life was a TV show, what would it be called:
Playing with Girls

What is life to you:
Shoot to Thrill

Your relationship:
You Shook Me All Night Long

Your fear:
This House Is On Fire

What is the best advice you have to give:
Shake Your Foundations

Thought for the Day:
Goodbye And Good Riddance To Bad Luck

How you would like to die:
Gimme A Bullet [when I'm reeeeeally old]

Your soul's present condition:
All Screwed Up

Your motto:
Rock Your Heart Out

And because I really want to use this song title,
What you want to do with your SO:
Cover You In Oil ;)

Also,
Titles you really wish you'd used:
Caught With Your Pants Down
Got You By the Balls
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 11 comments