Seleca's Harp (selecasharp) wrote,
Seleca's Harp
selecasharp

  • Mood:
  • Music:

On the perils of driving

L: I'm studing for my driver's test. It's really... confusing
Me: Really? Mine was a joke.
L: LOL, meaning it was too easy?
L: I have this whole book I have to like... memorize
Me: Yeah, it was fairly easy... Although you did have to sort of memorize a book, the actual test is ridiculously easy.
L: Whew. That's good. Maybe mine will be too
L: So far the book is all "TURN ON YOUR HEADLIGHTS AND LOOK IN THE MIRROR EVERY FIVE SECONDS OR YOU WILL CRASH INTO A FIERY DEATH!"
L: It's scaring me
Me: Dude, where's the bit about your soul burning in torment if you don't fasten your seat belt??
L: Haha, it's there too... "OK PUT ON THE SEATBELT PLZ! OTHERWISE INSTANT DEATH! KTHNX"
L: Well that's my spazmodic rendition of it... but the real book is a lot like that. Really. :-D
Me: Yay! Look! I actualled DID LOL!
L: Hahaha
L: "AND OMG CHECK THE BLIND SPOTS N BE SUPER CAREFUL IF SLOW PPL ARE CROSSING THE STREET"
L: I feel accomplished now :-D
Me: *continues giggling like a hyena on crack*
L: Hahahaha! I would pay to see that
L: "AND PLZ FOR THE LOVE OF GOD DONT DRIVE WITHOUT AN ACCOMPLISHED DRIVER IN THE FRONT SEAT OR ITS ALLLLLL OVA"
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 2 comments